index

Riiffs Goodness Oud Purple Woody Aromatic Unisex EDP 100ml

by Riiffs Eau de Parfum Woody Aromatic Unisex 100 ml
£20.00
In stock — ready to dispatch
100% Authentic
Fast UK Dispatch
Secure Payments
Free UK Shipping
Order by 2PM for same-day dispatch (Mon–Fri). Secure & encrypted checkout.
Visa Mastercard PayPal Apple Pay Google Pay
Woody Aromatic
For Women & Men - Launched 2021
Main Accords
WoodyAromaticRoseAmberVanilla

Discover the sophisticated, ambery depth of Goodness Oud Purple by Riiffs.

Goodness Oud Purple opens with Saffron, Rose, Lemon. A refined heart of Ambroxan, Jasmine Sambac settles into a lasting base of Tonka Bean, Amber, Vanilla with an elegant trail.

When: EveningSeason: Fall

Fragrance Notes

Top Notes
Saffron; Rose; Lemon
Heart Notes
Ambroxan; Jasmine Sambac
Base Notes
Tonka Bean; Amber; Vanilla

About Riiffs

Discover refined perfumery from Riiffs – crafted with passion, precision, and a commitment to quality ingredients. Each fragrance tells a story, creating memorable signatures that become part of your personal journey.

Discover Other Riiffs Products

Not quite your scent? Explore more Woody Aromatic fragrances by mood and notes.

Try the Scent Finder

Join the Community

Connect with fragrance enthusiasts sharing their daily scent stories, unboxings, and signature style inspiration.

Tag us @sotdunes to be featured!

Riiffs Goodness Oud Purple Woody Aromatic Unisex EDP 100ml FAQs

What does Riiffs Goodness Oud Purple Woody Aromatic Unisex EDP 100ml smell like?

A sophisticated woody aromatic — saffron, rose and lemon over ambroxan, jasmine sambac, and a tonka-amber-vanilla base.

Is Riiffs Goodness Oud Purple Woody Aromatic Unisex EDP 100ml unisex?

Yes. Riiffs Goodness Oud Purple Woody Aromatic Unisex EDP 100ml is suitable for unisex wear. We recommend choosing by notes, scent profile and occasion rather than gender alone.

When should I wear Riiffs Goodness Oud Purple Woody Aromatic Unisex EDP 100ml?

Riiffs Goodness Oud Purple Woody Aromatic Unisex EDP 100ml is best for Evening wear and date nights year-round. Ideal for those who appreciate a sophisticated, ambery oud with genuine longevity..

What are the notes in Riiffs Goodness Oud Purple Woody Aromatic Unisex EDP 100ml?

Top notes are Saffron; Rose; Lemon. Heart notes are Ambroxan; Jasmine Sambac. Base notes are Tonka Bean; Amber; Vanilla.

Where can I buy Riiffs Goodness Oud Purple Woody Aromatic Unisex EDP 100ml in the UK?

You can buy Riiffs Goodness Oud Purple Woody Aromatic Unisex EDP 100ml in the UK from Scent of the Dunes, with authentic stock, free UK shipping and fast dispatch.

×
Product zoom view
Riiffs Goodness Oud Purple Woody Aromatic Unisex EDP 100ml £20.00 Free UK delivery • 24h dispatch